Schedule and starting order for the 2021 Rostelecom Cup

This weekend, the sixth, and final, stage of this season’s International Skating Union (ISU) Grand Prix Series – the 2021 Rostelecom Cup – takes place in Sochi, Russia at the Iceberg Skating Palace – the venue of the figure skating events at the 2014 Winter Olympics.

The winners of last season’s Rostelecom Cup – which was considered a domestic event due to worldwide travel restrictions because of the COVID-19 pandemic – were Mikhail Kolyada (men’s event), Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (women’s event), Aleksandra Boikova and Dmitrii Kozlovskii (pairs’ event), as well as Victoria Sinitsina and Nikita Katsalapov (ice dance event).

SCHEDULE (Sochi local time zone; Time Zone Converter)

Friday; November 26

13:00 – Men, Short Program
15:30 – Ice Dance, Rhythm Dance
18:00 – Pairs, Short Program
19:25 – Women, Short Program

Saturday; November 27

13:00 – Men, Free Skate
15:40 – Ice Dance, Free Dance
17:30 – Pairs, Free Skate
19:10 – Women, Free Skate

Sunday; November 28

14:00 – Exhibition Gala (Schedule below)


STARTING ORDER | RESULTS

Men, Final Results

  1. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO) – 266.33
  2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS) – 264.64
  3. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN) – 264.19
  4. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN) – 253.80
  5. Matteo RIZZO (ITA) – 250.47
  6. Evgeni SEMENENKO (RUS) – 246.66
  7. Camden PULKINEN (USA) – 237.97
  8. Mark KONDRATIUK (RUS) – 231.88
  9. Keiji TANAKA (JPN) – 229.75
  10. Michal BREZINA (CZE) – 219.59
  11. Nika EGADZE (GEO) – 210.17
  12. Brendan KERRY (AUS) – 204.19

Ice Dance, Final Results

  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) – 211.72
  2. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA) – 203.71
  3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SOERENSEN (CAN) – 191.40
  4. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP) – 189.94
  5. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA) – 187.62
  6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN (RUS) – 180.93
  7. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU) – 177.88
  8. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS) – 177.51

Pairs, Final Results

  1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS) – 226.98
  2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS) – 212.59
  3. Iasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO (RUS) – 193.58
  4. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV (USA) -186.16
  5. Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN) – 177.72
  6. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (HUN) – 175.80
  7. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA) – 172.85
  8. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT) – 163.80

Women, Final Results

  1. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS) – 272.71
  2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS) – 229.23
  3. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS) – 219.69
  4. Mariah BELL (USA) – 210.35
  5. Loena HENDRICKX (BEL) – 203.69
  6. Madeline SCHIZAS (CAN) – 192.14
  7. Viktoriia SAFONOVA (BLR) – 185.64
  8. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN) – 184.36
  9. Ekaterina KURAKOVA (POL) – 175.64
  10. Ekaterina RYABOVA (AZE) – 175.24
  11. Eva-Lotta KIIBUS (EST) – 163.11
  12. Olga MIKUTINA (AUT) – 161.09

Exhibition Gala

1 – Flag parade
2 – Alice Kurlina (RUS) – Novice Women
3 – Mark Kondratiuk (RUS) – 8th Men
5 – Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin (ESP) – 4th Ice Dance
6 – Evgeni Semenenko (RUS) – 6th Men
7 – Audrey Lu / Misha Mitrofanov (USA) – 4th Pairs
8 – Maiia Khromykh (RUS) – 3rd Women
9 – Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Egor Bazin (RUS) – 8th Ice Dance
10 – Matteo Rizzo (ITA) – 5th Men
11 – Iasmina Kadyrova / Ivan Balchenko (RUS) – 3rd Pairs
12 – Rino Matsuike (JPN) – 8th Women
13 – Anastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin (RUS) – 6th Ice Dance
14 – Roman Sadovsky (CAN) – 4th Men
15 – Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise (ITA) – 7th Pairs
INTERMISSION
16 – Vasily Bostan (RUS) – Novice Men
17 – Karina Akopova / Nikita Rachmanin (RUS) – Local Pairs
18 – Maria Bell (USA) – 4th Women
19 – Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Soerensen (CAN) – 3rd Ice Dance
20 – Kazuki Tomono (JPN) – 3rd Men
21 – Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabbri (ITA) – 2nd Ice Dance
22 – Loena Hendrickx (BEL) – 5th Women
23 – Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin (RUS) – 2nd Pairs
24 – Mikhail Kolyada (RUS) – 2nd Men
25 – Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (USA) – 5th Ice Dance
26 – Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (RUS) – 2nd Women
27 – Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov (RUS) – 1st Pairs
28 – Morisi Kvitelashvili (GEO) – 1st Men
29 – Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (RUS) – 1st Ice Dance
30 – Kamila Valieva (RUS) – 1st Women
Finale

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: